Computerwoche.De - Info computerwoche.de

computerwoche.de receives about 17,450 unique visitors and 26,873 (1.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $127.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $73,718.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank computerwoche.de is ranked number 31,511 in the world and 0.00349% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Frankfurt Am Main, 05, 60435, Germany and links to network IP address 62.146.83.75. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - computerwoche.de

Wöchentliche Computerzeitschrift mit Leseproben zur Papierausgabe und Inhaltsübersicht und weiteren Online-Angeboten, wie News, Stellenmarkt, Greencard Forum, Weblexicon.
Von Digitalisierung über Cloud Computing bis hin zum Internet der Dinge - computerwoche.de informiert in Wort und Bild über die aktuellen Trends der Unternehmens-IT.
How did computerwoche.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is computerwoche.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
523,500
Daily Pageviews:
26,873 (1.54 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
31,511 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00349% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 82.6%80.9%1607
Austria 6.5%6.4%2707
Switzerland 4.7%5.1%2912
Italy 1.1%0.9%58004
France 0.8%1.1%79762
United States 0.7%1.8%285030
United Kingdom 0.7%0.6%106578
Spain 0.5%0.3%104215

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
computerwoche.de
98.91%98.00%1.5
whitepaper.computerwoche.de
0.58%0.89%2
hpe-innovationen.computerwoche.de
0.51%0.34%1
images.computerwoche.de
0.48%0.32%1
shop.computerwoche.de
0.33%0.31%1
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush computerwoche.de
Domain:
  computerwoche.de
Rank:
  2,152,796
Organic Keywords:
  11,516
Organic Traffic:
  150
Organic Cost:
  $426.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,734
Total Backlinks:
  1,603,009
Follow Links:
  1,439,995
Nofollow Links:
  163,014
Referring Domains:
  6,625
Referring IPs:
  6,636

How socially engaged is computerwoche.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  515
Stumbles:
  21
Buffer:
  194
Pins:
  0

How much computerwoche.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$127.79
Monthly Revenue:
$3,833.70
Yearly Revenue:
$46,643.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 21,740$105.01
Switzerland 1,371$8.32
Austria 1,720$5.59
United States 484$5.55
France 296$1.39
United Kingdom 161$1.00
Italy 242$0.84
Spain 81$0.09

How much money do computerwoche.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$34.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,046.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,729.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,200
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
216,011
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,628,128
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 6,305$30.45
Switzerland 247$1.50
Austria 447$1.45
United States 87$1.00
United Kingdom 26$0.16
France 33$0.15
Italy 41$0.14
Spain 15$0.02

How much is computerwoche.de worth?

Website Value:
$73,718.14

Where is computerwoche.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.146.83.75
ASN:
AS15598 
ISP:
QSC AG 
Server Location:
Frankfurt Am Main
05
60435
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 62.146.83.75

How fast does computerwoche.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1228 ms) 70 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 388.5KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2683413/840x473.jpg could save 24.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2683475/840x473.jpg could save 23.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2682356/840x473.jpg could save 23.3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.computerwoche.de/includes/images/cwo/idgExpertenVideo.jpg could save 21.2KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://s1.2mdn.net/5809340/2-DE_NBT-08_0_TNBABT-Security-Ledge_300x150_MOBILE_GIF.jpg could save 18.9KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/3201391/522x294.jpg could save 16.3KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2683414/840x473.jpg could save 15.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2683488/840x473.jpg could save 15.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2580835/522x294.jpg could save 14.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2670502/522x294.jpg could save 13KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://whitepaper.computerwoche.de/whitepaper/thumb/***2bc6ceeb1eb3f9355ee7aff982048d3abd98f2/standard/png could save 12.4KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2680801/400x225.jpg could save 12.4KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2680025/522x294.jpg could save 11.9KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/idgwpcw/bdb/2682332/original.jpg could save 10.8KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/idgwpcw/bdb/2683348/original.jpg could save 9.7KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/3201384/522x294.jpg could save 9.2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2683436/400x225.jpg could save 8.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2680025/400x225.jpg could save 7.8KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2682356/400x225.jpg could save 7.6KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2677980/522x294.jpg could save 7.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2681672/400x225.jpg could save 7.4KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/idgwpcw/bdb/2681988/original.jpg could save 7.3KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2683413/400x225.jpg could save 6.6KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/3201396/400x225.jpg could save 6.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2683475/400x225.jpg could save 6.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2709040/400x225.jpg could save 5.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2683414/400x225.jpg could save 5.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2683488/400x225.jpg could save 5.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://staticvideos.idg.de/i/v-i-379d66a2-a8b3-4abd-9452-4d1a7adf2814-1491552151147.jpg could save 5.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2683471/400x225.jpg could save 4.9KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2680620/522x294.jpg could save 4.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://staticvideos.idg.de/i/v-i-11c47eca-d54b-47d1-b147-cf408d9a18ed-2.jpg could save 4.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2667596/522x294.jpg could save 4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2675951/400x225.jpg could save 4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2601374/400x225.jpg could save 3.8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://staticvideos.idg.de/i/v-i-568f0d7d-ac46-4112-9b80-f0d2ad3eb2e2-4.jpg could save 3.7KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2680080/400x225.jpg could save 3.7KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/1880255/400x225.jpg could save 3.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2674072/400x225.jpg could save 3.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/3201391/330x185.jpg could save 2.7KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/3201384/330x185.jpg could save 2.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/3201396/330x185.jpg could save 2.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/3192267/330x185.jpg could save 1.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2709119/330x185.jpg could save 789B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://images.computerwoche.de/images/computerwoche/bdb/2678631/330x185.jpg could save 765B (13% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700|Open+Sans+Condensed:300,700

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.computerwoche.de/advert/advert.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.computerwoche.de/archiv/pdf_cwo/2017/cover_08-09.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.computerwoche.de/archiv/pdf_cwo/2017/cover_10-11.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.computerwoche.de/archiv/pdf_cwo/2017/cover_12-13.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.computerwoche.de/archiv/pdf_cwo/2017/cover_14-15.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.computerwoche.de/archiv/pdf_cwo/2017/teaser_small_14-15.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.computerwoche.de/includes/compiled/001_core.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.computerwoche.de/includes/compiled/001_core.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.computerwoche.de/includes/compiled/010_clients.cwo.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.computerwoche.de/includes/compiled/010_clients.cwo.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.computerwoche.de/includes/images/cwo/idgExpertenVideo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.computerwoche.de/includes/images/icons/loading.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.computerwoche.de/includes/images/logo/business-media.png (expiration not specified)
https://snap.licdn.com/li.lms-***ytics/insight.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://staticvideos.idg.de/i/v-i-a8980784-53ac-42d7-8060-747399170fda-1490016160228.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ljsp.lwcdn.com/web/public/video.json?id=11c47eca-d54b-47d1-b147-cf408d9a18ed&delivery=html5 (6 minutes)
http://s0.2mdn.net/instream/video/client.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://secure.insightexpressai.com/adServer/GetInvite2.aspx?esi=true&bannerID=1309509&referer=www.computerwoche.de&testBannerID=&rnd=849300631 (39 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://vra.outbrain.com/vrs.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 710B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ads.celtra.com/61b735***/web.js?&clickUrl=https%3A%2F%2Fadclick.g.doubleclick.net%2Fpcs%2Fclick%3Fxai%3DAKAOjssx8SMnDVLmXL1NZiyacp_giCghFcm3ElLlg6_ygX62nMP_ViSnzvcd8wafSzDi0kb99IY7ZbPn-3yIx4R0V3JopGOY9wY7Ckype0fYltQPvLkOm5KdsyfDnAOCXrcVdm70STjq8vfWlCNzZdk4cKa_dPTDCKieoASD-HbnY6S5RxlBHqRb7wJa1yj_e9L6UEuye1QdcRMYZkoNOXaTI35Ypx5ZNOVUDrJNBUfbFgtAFE3-nxSiOm9Jxej_zPJwF1nNERkURB4_s3Y%26sig%3DCg0ArKJSzPBdNhN78xj-EAE%26urlfix%3D1%26adurl%3D&sticky=bottom&showDismissButton=1&expandDirection=down&clickEvent=advertiser&iosAdvId=&androidAdvId=&externalAdServer=DFPPremium&tagVersion=4&externalCreativeId=113585092616&externalPlacementId=23574416&externalSiteId=22974656&externalSiteName=computerwoche.de&externalLineItemId=1031217176&scriptId=celtra-script-1&clientTimestamp=1491994083.664&clientTimeZoneOffsetInMinutes=420&hostPageLoadId=14881141134537756 could save 621B (17% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/a/der-mittels…ie-4-0,3330475">Fraunhofer-Experte Bauernhansl</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.com…oche.de/p/4033" class="idgExpertLinkSmall">IDG Experte</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/ap/christian-loebering,1919">Christian Löbering (Autor)</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div></div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

computerwoche.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

computerwoche.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine/Informationstechnik

What sites are related to computerwoche.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 21 Sep 2017 09:30:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.computerwoche.de/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 21 Sep 2017 09:30:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 158435
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=600, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 223785073 21822***94
Age: 199
Via: 1.1 varnish (Varnish/5.1)
X-Cache: HIT (bus-vrn-02)
X-AccessDev:
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=0

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: computerwoche.de
Status: connect
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
computerwoche.de widget